SPECIAL OFFER 3 carpeted rooms — £99 Stairs + landing + 1 room — £99 Book now

Luton & up to 30 miles around

Carpets, sofas & mattresses — brought back to life.

Professional deep cleaning for carpets, upholstery, mattresses, curtains, rugs and hard floors. For homes and businesses — open every day from 7:00 to 19:00.

Public Liability Insured Airflex 800 Storm extractor Open daily 7:00–19:00
Reborn Carpet Clean technician with professional carpet extraction equipment
MOST POPULAR
3 carpeted rooms
£99
Homes & businesses

Fixed-price offers

Two deals that cover most homes.

Clear prices agreed before we start. Minimum order is £99 per visit.

OFFER 1

3 standard carpeted rooms

£99

Any three standard rooms — bedrooms, living room or similar — deep cleaned with hot-water extraction.

Claim this offer
OFFER 2

Stairs + landing + 1 room

£99

Staircase (up to 14 steps), landing and one standard carpeted room. Each extra step — £3.

Claim this offer

How it works

Three simple steps.

01

Send a request

Use the form, WhatsApp or call. Tell us what needs cleaning and your preferred date and time.

02

We confirm your time

We get back to you with a price, and confirm the exact arrival time the day before your visit.

03

We deep clean

Professional extraction equipment, careful work. Pay by cash or bank transfer — no online payment needed.

What we clean

Every soft surface in your home.

From a single armchair to a full office floor — private and commercial jobs.

Carpet cleaned by Reborn

Carpet cleaning

Bedrooms, living rooms, hallways, stairs and landings — deep hot-water extraction.

Fresh fabric sofa in a modern living room

Upholstery & sofas

Sofas, corner sofas, armchairs, dining chairs and headboards.

Mattress after cleaning

Mattresses & bed frames

Single to Super King mattresses and upholstered bed frames.

Colourful rug from a Reborn cleaning job

Rugs

Small, medium and large rugs cleaned on site.

Curtains framing a bright window

Curtains

Short and long curtains, priced per pair.

from £49 a pairSee prices →
Patterned hard floor in a kitchen

Commercial & hard floors

Offices, shops and rentals — carpets and hard floors priced per m².

from £3/m²See prices →

Price list

Honest, fixed prices.

Tap + next to anything that needs cleaning and see your total straight away. Minimum order £99 per visit.

£99 offer

3 standard carpeted rooms

Deep hot-water extraction, one fixed price.

£99
£99 offer

Stairs + landing + 1 standard room

Deep hot-water extraction, one fixed price.

£99

Carpets & stairs

Single bedroom£45
Double bedroom£50
Master bedroom£60
Living room£55
Box room£25
Hallwayfrom £20
Stairs + landing up to 14 steps£55
Each step over 14 per step£3

Upholstery

Armchairfrom £40
2-seater sofa£70
3-seater sofa£80
4-seater corner sofa£95
5-seater corner sofa£110
Dining chair seat only£10
Dining chair seat + back£15
Headboard£30

Mattresses & bed frames

Mattress Single£30
Mattress Double£40
Mattress King£45
Mattress Super King£50
Bed frame Single£35
Bed frame Double£45
Bed frame King£50
Bed frame Super King£60

Rugs & curtains

Rug small£30
Rug medium£40
Rug largefrom £50
Short curtains per pair£49
Long curtains per pair£69

Commercial & hard floors

Commercial carpet cleaning offices, shops, rentalsfrom £3/m²
Hard floor cleaningfrom £6/m²

Priced per m² — send us the size and type of space for a quote.

Why Reborn

Pro kit. Proper care. Fully insured.

A local team that treats your home like their own — and brings the equipment to do the job properly.

Get a free quote

Fully insured

Public Liability Insurance on every job, at home or at work.

Professional equipment

Airflex 800 Storm extractor and an SRB machine for a deeper clean.

Homes & businesses

From one sofa to commercial carpets and hard floors priced per m².

7 days a week

Every day 7:00–19:00. Closed Christmas, New Year’s Day and Easter.

Google reviews

What our customers say.

Read our latest reviews on Google — or leave one after your clean.

Areas we cover

Based near Luton. Up to 30 miles around.

We clean across Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Buckinghamshire — including these towns and the areas around them.

LutonHoughton RegisDunstableLeighton BuzzardHarpendenHitchinSt AlbansHemel HempsteadStevenageBedfordMilton Keynes & BletchleyAylesburyWatfordWelwyn Garden CityHatfieldBaldockBiggleswade

Not sure we reach you? Send us your postcode and we’ll confirm.

Book a clean

Request your booking.

Tell us what needs cleaning and when suits you. This is a booking request — we’ll confirm the exact time the day before your visit.

WhatsApp07365 413777 Call us07365 413777 Emailreborncarpetclean@gmail.com
HoursDaily 7:00–19:00
PaymentCash or bank transfer

Your request opens in WhatsApp for you to send. We’ll confirm availability and price. Minimum order £99.

FAQ

Questions, answered.

Can’t find yours? Message us on WhatsApp — we’re quick to reply.

Is there a minimum order?

Yes — the minimum is £99 per visit. If your items add up to less, the visit is still £99, so it’s worth combining rooms, sofas or mattresses in one booking.

How do I book, and when is my time confirmed?

Send the booking form, WhatsApp or call us with your preferred date and time. It’s a request — we confirm the exact arrival time the day before your visit.

How can I pay?

Cash or bank transfer. There’s no online payment and no deposit to book.

What’s included in the stairs offers?

Both stairs packages include up to 14 steps. Each additional step is £3.

Do you clean offices and commercial premises?

Yes. Commercial carpet cleaning starts from £3 per m² and hard floor cleaning from £6 per m². Send us the size and type of space for a quote.

Which areas do you cover?

We’re based near Luton and cover roughly 30 miles around — including Dunstable, St Albans, Hemel Hempstead, Stevenage, Bedford, Milton Keynes, Aylesbury, Watford and more.

Are you insured?

Yes — we hold Public Liability Insurance.